Dairy Pure Dash 5k, 10k, 15K and Wunder Fun Run

  

Previous Winners

2017 - 1ST PLACE OVERALL WINNERS

5K Female: Jeanette Mathieu (17:41Chip Time)
5K Male: Cormac Carolan (16:17 Chip Time)
10K Female: Anna Stevenson (42:08 Chip Time)
10K Male: Scott Wietecha (32:56 Chip Time)
15K Wheelchair Division, Female: Amy Saffell (1:44:19)

15K Wheelchair Division, Male: Matt Davis (42:18 Gun Time)
15K Female: Bonita Dearbone (1:02:50 Chip Time)
15K Male: Bill Martin (49:29 Chip Time)

2016 - 1ST PLACE OVERALL WINNERS

5K Female: Kylie Korsnack (18:27 Chip Time)
5K Male: Josh Helton (15:33 Chip Time)
10K Female: Gisela Olaled (36:11 Chip Time)
10K Male: Seth Carley (34:05 Chip Time)
15K Wheelchair Division: Amy Saffell (2:01:55 Chip Time)
15K Female: Cynthia Radcliff (1:09:05 Chip Time)
15K Male: William Martin (50:51 Chip Time)

$100,000 raised for High Hopes

2015 - 1ST PLACE OVERALL WINNERS

5K Female: Bonita Paul (18:10 Chip Time)

5K Male: Ryan Snellen (15:27 Chip Time)

5K Wheelchair Division: Amy Saffell (40:20 Chip Time)

10K Female: Bonita Paul (38:54 Chip Time)

10K Male: Tony White (34:59 Chip Time)

10K Wheelchair Division: Matt Davis (31.50 Chip Time)

$70,000 Raised for Our Kids  

2014 - 1ST PLACE OVERALL WINNERS

5K Female: Gisela Olaide (17:44 Chip Time)

5K Male: Connor Kamm (15:25 Chip Time)

10K Female: Ashley Evans (36:58 Chip Time)

10K Male: Connor Kamm (32:28 Chip Time)

$60,000 Raised for Monroe Carell Jr. Vanderbilt Children's Hospital.

2013 - 1ST PLACE OVERALL WINNERS

5K Female: Bonita Paul (17:53 Chip Time)

5K Male: Ted Towse (15:40 Chip Time)

10K Female: Bonita Paul (37:35 Chip Time)

10K Male: Matt Pulle (34:30 Chip Time)

$50,000 Raised for JDRF

2012 - 1ST PLACE OVERALL WINNERS

5K Female: Bonita Paul (17:32 Chip Time)

5K Male: Ryan Snellen (16:00 Chip Time)

10K Female: Bonita Paul (37:49 Chip Time)

10K Male: Scott Wietecha (30:50 Chip Time)

$45,000 Raised for the Mercy Children's Clinic

2011 - 1ST PLACE OVERALL WINNERS

5K Female: Elizabeth Scott (20:25 Chip Time)

5K Male: Ryan Chastain (15:06 Chip Time)

10K Female: Theresa Saupe (41:46 Chip Time)

10K Male: Scott Weitecha (31:45 Chip Time)

$40,000 Raised for Boys and Girls Clubs of Middle Tennessee

2010 - 1ST PLACE OVERALL WINNERS

5K Female: Melissa Begin (17:34 Chip Time)

5K Male: Ryan Snellen (15:25 Chip Time)

10K Female: Jillian Mastroianni (38:07 Chip Time)

10K Male: Alex Moore (33:58 Chip Time)

$35,000 Raised for the American Cancer Society

2009 - 1ST PLACE OVERALL WINNERS

Maureen Manning Age 37 - Time: 18:38

Jacob Carrigan Age 24 - Time: 16:30

$20,000 Raised for Mercy Ministries of America

2008 - 1ST PLACE OVERALL WINNERS

5K Female: Jennifer Deluzio (21:51 Chip Time)

5K Male: Ryan Snellen (15:55 Chip Time)

10K Female: Meredith Thompson (39:58 Chip Time)

10K Male: Chris Demetra (32:33 Chip Time)

Wheelchair: Matt Davis

$25,000 Raised for Gilda’s Club

2007 - 1ST PLACE OVERALL WINNERS

5K Female: Amy Barrow Age 49 (18:40 Chip Time)

5K Male: Josh Helton Age 16 (16:20 Chip Time)

10K Female: Marla Ford Age 38 (41:42 Chip Time)

10K Male: Kevin Hill Age 30 (32:07 Chip Time)

$19,000 Raised for Alive Hospice.

2006 - 1ST PLACE OVERALL WINNERS

Amy Barrow - Time: 18:43

Jacob Carrigan Age 24 - Time: 15:56

$25,000 Raised for Rocketown

2005 - 1ST PLACE OVERALL WINNERS

Maureen Manning Age 37 - Time: 18:38

Jacob Carrigan Age 24 - Time: 16:30

$20,000 Raised for Mercy Ministries of America

2004 - 1ST PLACE OVERALL WINNERS

Carrie Greenway - Time: 18:02

Chris Kennedy - Time: 15:44

$16,000 Raised for the Jason Foundation

2003 - 1ST PLACE OVERALL WINNERS

Andrea Davis - Time: 18:12

Chris Demetra - Time: 15:53

$15,000 Raised for the Vanderbilt Children’s Hospital

2001 - 1ST PLACE OVERALL WINNERS

Jennifer Segovia - Time: 19:54

Aaron Bishop - Time: 15:49

$5,000 Raised for the American Cancer Society

2002 - 1ST PLACE OVERALL WINNERS

Andrea Davis - Time: 19:32

Joe Sauerbrey - Time: 17:19

$10,000 Raised for the Special Olympics of Tennessee